Organiser:

Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team

Date:

Sunday, 10 March 2019

Location:

Lake Jindabyne and environs

Registration closes on:

Wednesday, 6 March 2019 at 5:00 PM - (GMT+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney



Please Note: Click on underlined columns to Sort data in the grid.

SurnameFirst NameRegistration TypeGenderCategoryEvent categoryPlease give a brief history and results of endurance athletic events completedTeam NameTeamDescription
AitkinNicolaTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Rob Burrell EclecticalsMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
AllenJeremyTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Rob Burrell EclecticalsMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
BackhouseMelissaTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Thong Distance AthletesMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
BainbridgeAmyTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Thong Distance AthletesMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
BaxterKerryTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (5-12) We Perish-er thought - #4PeteOpen Relay Team of 5-12
BellaIzabellaTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) TriHardsOpen Relay Team of 5-12
BensonPatTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (5-12) Team DownerOpen Relay Team of 5-12
BlandKimTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) Team AwesomeAll-Female Relay Team of 5-12
BlandScottTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) Pure DevonOpen Relay Team of 2-4
BoikoAlexTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) Grab-A-KabOpen Relay Team of 2-4
BorehamKelseyTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) Grab-A-KabOpen Relay Team of 2-4
BoyleAlTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) Bin CityOpen Relay Team of 2-4
BradburyWayneTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (5-12) Aviator's Beach ClubOpen Relay Team of 5-12
BreeseGeoffIndividualMaleSolo AthleteSolo Male 50 and OverWorld Bog Snorkelling Championships... plus a couple of little Sri Chinmoy events.   
BrennanMichaelIndividualMaleSolo AthleteSolo Male Under 50Previous participant - you guys are awesome!  
BrockettVanessaTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Jacob LouiseMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
BrookeRosalieTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Jacob LouiseMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
BurnsTimTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) 4 Renegades & MisfitsOpen Relay Team of 2-4
BurrellPennyTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Rob Burrell EclecticalsMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
ButcherEmilyTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) Girl Guides Ku ring gai All-Female Relay Team of 5-12
ByronKarenTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Jacob LouiseMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
CampbellGordonTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Resultz RacingMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
CamptonJoshTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (2-4) Daves BJ'sMixed Relay Team of 2-4 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
CantyTaylorTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (5-12) Team DownerOpen Relay Team of 5-12
CarterSteveTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) 4 Renegades & MisfitsOpen Relay Team of 2-4
CelkysJennyTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) Girl Guides Ku ring gai All-Female Relay Team of 5-12
ClausingChristianTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) Hakuna MatataOpen Relay Team of 2-4
ColebatchCameronTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (2-4) Chim CherooMixed Relay Team of 2-4 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
CousinsKatrinaTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (2-4) Multi-vitaminsMixed Relay Team of 2-4 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
CrisafiSharonTeamFemaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) GeeseOpen Relay Team of 2-4
CroweAdamTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (5-12) Barang B&GOpen Relay Team of 5-12
CunninghamPiaTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) KaosAll-Female Relay Team of 5-12
CunninghamCassiaTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) KaosAll-Female Relay Team of 5-12
CurranLauraTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Resultz RacingMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
CuthbertZoeTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) KaosAll-Female Relay Team of 5-12
CuthbertEllaTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) KaosAll-Female Relay Team of 5-12
CuthbertsonBrettTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Quangers and MashMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
CuthbertsonBrettTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Quangers and MashMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
DahmsLyleTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Rob Burrell EclecticalsMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
DaniellsBrookeTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Jacob LouiseMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
DaniellsKarlTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Jacob LouiseMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
DawesAndrewTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (5-12) We Perish-er thought - #4PeteOpen Relay Team of 5-12
DiverStuartTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Jacob LouiseMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
DivettMarkTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Thong Distance AthletesMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
DivettMeganTeamFemaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Thong Distance AthletesMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
DoyleNigelIndividualMaleSolo AthleteSolo Male Under 50Newbie from Darwin  
DyballJasonTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Jacob LouiseMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
ElliottGeorgiaTeamFemaleTeamFemale Relay (5-12) Girl Guides Ku ring gai All-Female Relay Team of 5-12
ElsleyChrisTeamMaleTeamMixed Relay (5-12) Rob Burrell EclecticalsMixed Team of 5-12 (at least 4 legs must be female members)
EssexRohanTeamMaleTeamOpen Relay (2-4) Once Were IntactOpen Relay Team of 2-4
12345
Registration TypeCategoryTotal Registrations
IndividualSolo Athlete6
TeamTeam39
Total Registrations 45
Registration TypeCategoryGenderTotal Participants
IndividualSolo AthleteFemale1
IndividualSolo AthleteMale5
TeamTeamFemale90
TeamTeamMale116
Total Participants  212
CategoryGenderTotal Participants
Solo AthleteFemale1
Solo AthleteMale5
TeamFemale90
TeamMale116
Total Participants 212
Event categoryGenderTotal Participants
Female Relay (5-12)Female23
Mixed Relay (2-4)Female16
Mixed Relay (2-4)Male14
Mixed Relay (5-12)Female41
Mixed Relay (5-12)Male36
Open Relay (2-4)Female3
Open Relay (2-4)Male41
Open Relay (5-12)Female7
Open Relay (5-12)Male25
Solo Female Under 50Female1
Solo Male 50 and OverMale3
Solo Male Under 50Male2
Total Participants 212