Organiser:

The Australian Fencing Federation Ltd

Date:

Saturday, 1 September 2018 - Tuesday, 4 September 2018

Location:

Wakayama City, Japan

Registration closes on:

Sunday, 20 May 2018 at 11:59 PM - (GMT+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney



Please Note: Click on underlined columns to Sort data in the grid.

SurnameFirst NameGenderNomination CategoryWeapon
AloiJustinMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationFoil
AloiJustinMaleMen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationEpee
BarryPeterMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationFoil
Bonney-MillettJennyFemaleWomen's 1st Weapon NominationFoil
ChachsDavidMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationFoil
ChachsDavidMaleMen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationSabre
ChachsMaraFemaleWomen's 1st Weapon NominationFoil
FosterGeorgeMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationSabre
KeaneColinMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationEpee
RamageBenitaFemaleWomen's 1st Weapon NominationEpee
ReynoldsAdamMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationFoil
RiedlNorbertMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationEpee
SchwarzSandraFemaleWomen's 1st Weapon NominationEpee
SchwarzSandraFemaleWomen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationFoil
SchwarzSandraFemaleWomen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationSabre
SudranGaryMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationSabre
SudranGaryMaleMen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationEpee
SudranGaryMaleMen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationFoil
SymeCatherineFemaleWomen's 1st Weapon NominationEpee
TyshchenkoAndreyMaleMen's 1st Weapon NominationFoil
12
Registration TypeNomination CategoryTotal Registrations
IndividualMen's 1st Weapon Nomination12
IndividualMen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon Nomination5
IndividualWomen's 1st Weapon Nomination5
IndividualWomen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon Nomination2
Total Registrations 24
Registration TypeNomination CategoryGenderTotal Participants
IndividualMen's 1st Weapon NominationMale12
IndividualMen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationMale5
IndividualWomen's 1st Weapon NominationFemale5
IndividualWomen's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationFemale2
Total Participants  24
CategoryGenderTotal Participants
Men's 1st Weapon NominationMale12
Men's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationMale5
Women's 1st Weapon NominationFemale5
Women's 2nd or 3rd Weapon NominationFemale2
Total Participants 24
WeaponGenderTotal Participants
EpeeFemale3
EpeeMale5
FoilFemale3
FoilMale7
SabreFemale1
SabreMale5
Total Participants 24